Skip to content

$105.00

FREE SHIPPING

COMMON NAME: Pearl Morpho butterflies
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Morpho sulkowski
LOCALITY: South America
FRAME SIZE:  9″ x 11″ x 1.25”

Description

The Pearl Morpho butterfly, which is the most iridescent butterfly in the world, is displayed in this museum butterfly collection features two specimens. Framed by an entomologists in a gallery frame with UV blocking glass so the incredible colors won’t fade. Comes with natural history information on a museum label on back.

PEARL MORPHO COLLECTION FRAMING:
• UV blocking conservation glass
• Wood gallery frame
• Reproduction antique museum label with natural history information.
• Handmade in California

Looking for insect decor inspiration? Check out our Customer Photos.

 

Additional information

Brand

Choose Frame color

, ,

Manufacturer

FREE SHIPPING (except for international jewelry shipments)

INTERNATIONAL ORDERS:
–  Jewelry ships for $15 to most countries from US.
–  Sorry, our insect displays cannot be shipped across borders.

SHIPPING TIME:
–  Most orders ship next business day, but a few can take up to 4 days to ship.
–  I will notify you when item(s) ship and provide tracking number.

RETURNS:
–  If you are not 100% satisfied with your selection, you can return or exchange it within 30 days of receipt.
–  Recipient is responsible for return shipping.
–  In rare case where item arrives damaged, please contact me.

CARE OF INSECT DISPLAYS:

• Like all fine art, keep insect frames out of direct sunlight and areas of high humidity.

CARE AND CLEANING OF BUTTERFLY WING JEWELRY:

• Sterling silver and glass pendants, earrings, rings and cuff links can be polished with soft polishing cloth when tarnished.
• Butterfly wing jewelry is not waterproof.