Skip to content

$68.00

COMMON NAME: Meadow Wanderer Butterfly
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Crenis pechueli
LOCALITY: Africa
FRAME SIZE:  6″ x 8″ x 1.25”

Description

This African butterfly is often seen flying in open meadows and secondary forest. This butterfly taxidermy collection features the front and back side of this beautiful butterfly.

Framed MEADOW WANDERER BUTTERFLY collection:
• UV blocking conservation glass
• Wood gallery frame
• Reproduction antique museum label with natural history information.
• Handmade in California

Looking for insect decor inspiration? Check out our Customer Photos.

 

Additional information

Dimensions N/A
Brand

Choose Frame color

, ,

Manufacturer

FREE SHIPPING (except for international jewelry shipments)

INTERNATIONAL ORDERS:
–  Jewelry ships for $15 to most countries from US.
–  Sorry, our insect displays cannot be shipped across borders.

SHIPPING TIME:
–  Most orders ship next business day, but a few can take up to 4 days to ship.
–  I will notify you when item(s) ship and provide tracking number.

RETURNS:
–  If you are not 100% satisfied with your selection, you can return or exchange it within 30 days of receipt.
–  Recipient is responsible for return shipping.
–  In rare case where item arrives damaged, please contact me.

CARE OF INSECT DISPLAYS:

• Like all fine art, keep insect frames out of direct sunlight and areas of high humidity.

CARE AND CLEANING OF BUTTERFLY WING JEWELRY:

• Sterling silver and glass pendants, earrings, rings and cuff links can be polished with soft polishing cloth when tarnished.
• Butterfly wing jewelry is not waterproof.